TISDEL

Stock Farm Road, Lake Township,

Lake Ariel, Wayne County, PA

 

              

 

CIVIL WAR

BRUNDAGE, Daniel W.: 06 June 1821 – 12 March 1891 (Co. F, 6th NY Heavy Artillery)

TISDEL, George W.: 1840 - 1919

 

WORLD WAR II

GIBBS, Frank Milman: 18 October 1910 – 17 April 1973 (U.S. Navy)

JONES, John H.: 11 July 1915 – 04 November 1975 (U.S. Army Air Forces)

JONES, Kenneth C.: 1913 – 1976 (U.S. Army)

SEESE, Charles E.: 1927 – 2002

SMITH, Aaron: 12 December 1924 – 02 October 2004 (U.S. Army Air Force)

SWINGLE, Merritt O.: 08 November 1924 – 12 April 1999 (U.S. Army)

WHITBY, Clayton G.: 1918 - 1987

 

KOREAN

WHITE, Vincent Clayton: 22 June 1944 – 22 August 1997 U.S. Army)

 

VIETNAM

JONES, George E.: 17 November 1946 – 14 July 1988 (U.S. Navy)   

 

UNKNOWN WAR VETERANS

BATZEL, Allan Edward: 27 November 1985 – 07 August 2015 (U.S. Air Force)

 

**********

BRUNDAGE, Clarence: 06 March 1852 – 10 September 1855 (child of Daniel and Zelia Brundage)

BRUNDAGE, David Warren: born 1841

BRUNDAGE, George: 25 August 1854 – 31 August 1864 (child of Daniel and Zelia Brundage)

BRUNDAGE, John Adelbert: 29 August 1843 – 18 December 1861 (child of Daniel and Zelia Brundage)

BRUNDAGE, Zelia J. (Adams): 14 February 1822 – 20 March 1908 (wife of Daniel Brundage)

CONMY, Joan M.: 1940 – 1975 (wife of John P. Conmy)

CONMY, John P.: 1937 – 2004

CONMY, John P.: 1968 – 1981

COOVER, Maud (Cutler): 1865 – 1952

COOVER, Viola (Cutler): 1886 – 1957 (daughter of Maud (Cutler) Coover)

EVANS, Alice Jean: 1904 – 1994

EVANS, Thomas E.: 1896 – 1962

GIBBS, Margaret (Saar): 1900 - 1978

GORDON, Linda K.: 03 October 1956 – 13 February 1976

JONES, Anna B.: 1865 – 1881 (child of Emory E. and Arabella Jones)

JONES, Arabella H. (McKean): 1842 – 09 July 1923 (wife of Emory E. Jones)

JONES, Arabella M.: 1888 – 1976

JONES, Curtis E.: 1867 – 28 December 1926 (son of Emory E. and Arabella H. (McKean) Jones)

JONES, Elizabeth A.: 1861 – 1864 (child of Emory E. and Arabella H. (McKean) Jones)

JONES, Emory E.: 1831 – 05 March 1923 (son of Ebenezer R. and Almira (Curtis) Jones)

JONES, Florence E.: 1878 – 1967

JONES, Helen A.: 1873 – 1901 (child of Emory E. and Arabella H. (McKean) Jones)

JONES, James R.: 1870 – 1890 (child of Emory E. and Arabella H. (McKean) Jones)

JONES, Maggie L.: 1863 – 1891 (child of Emory E. and Arabella H. (McKean) Jones)

JONES, Nina W.: 1920 – 1989

LESHER, Alice M. (Legg): 1910 – 15 October 2003 (wife of Warren Batzel and Claude E. Lesher)

LESHER, Claude E.: 1888 – 1968

LESHER, Curtis: died 22 March 2013 (son of Claude E. and Alice M. (Legg) Lesher)

LOWNSBERY, Frank W.: 18 February 1880 – 17 August 1942

LOWNSBERY, Mabel S.: 05 May 1882 – 20 August 1967 (wife of Frank W. Lownsbery)

MARO, Anthony: 1913 – 2008

MARO, Frances: 1918 – 2007 (wife of Anthony Maro)

NELSON, Louise L.: 1903 – 1969

OSGOOD, Edith J.: 16 December 1886 – 31 August 1972

OSGOOD, Friend W.: 02 December 1858 – 25 January 1944 (son of Merritt and Susan Ann (Cobb) Osgood)

OSGOOD, Mary Lillian (Brundage): 18 July 1860 – 01 May 1957 (wife of Friend W. Osgood)

POLLEY, Annette: 1877 – 1967

SAAR, Marianne: 1939 – 1993 (wife of Richard A. Saar Sr.)

SAAR, Richard A. Jr.: 1961 – 1998 (son of Richard A. Sr. and Marianne Saar)

SAAR, Richard A. Sr.: 1935 - 1993

SEESE, Ruth L. (Swingle): 1931 – 2001 (wife of Charles E. Seese)

SMITH, Marie: 01 March 1927 – 04 October 2009 (wife of Aaron Smith)

SPANGENBERG, Laura M. (Kellam): 1871 – 1953 (wife of John Spangenberg) (also has a headstone in Avoy Cemetery)

SWINGLE, Annette O.: 20 November 1889 – 28 October 1994

TISDEL, George W.: 1840 – September 1919

TISDEL, Hannah C. (Jones): 1801 – 1893 (wife of Lawrence Tisdel)

TISDEL, Lawrence: 1796 - 1888

TISDEL, Martha E. (Coover): 1847 – 29 May 1924 (wife of George W. Tisdel)