HAMLIN (Old Cemetery)

Cemetery Road, Salem Township,

Hamlin, Wayne County, PA

The Old Cemetery was started October 14, 1840 by Presbyterians and Methodists.  Land was purchased from Luther Weston.

 

    

 

CIVIL WAR

ABBEY, David Taylor: 28 May 1832 – 20 October 1884 (Co. B, 2nd PA Heavy Artillery)

AMES, Lorenzo: 12 December 1818 – 31 July 1887 (Co. D, 179th PA Volunteers)

BIDWELL, Ephraim M.: 04 March 1823 – 29 July 1864 (Co. G, 2nd Pennsylvania Heavy Artillery)

BIDWELL, George W.: 04 July 1843 – 03 January 1870 (Co. A, 137th PA Volunteers)

BRINK, Charles W.: 1848 – 1911

BROOKS, William B.: 1853 – 08 May 1864 (Co. A, 133rd PA Volunteers)

CHAPMAN, Dwight: 30 May 1838 – 10 December 1914 (Co. E, 179th PA Volunteers)

CHAPMAN, Ezariah B.: 06 March 1837 – 25 February 1902 (Co. B, 14th U.S. Infantry)

COBB, Joseph N.: 1836 – 1905

COOKE, Thomas Alexander II: 05 June 1820 – 15 December 1902 (Co. E, 82nd PA Volunteers)

CURTIS, Jacob S.: 15 April 1829 – 27 July 1875 (Co. F, 5th NY Heavy Artillery)

DOLPH, Samuel B.: 1812 – 1899 (Co. D, 61st PA Volunteers)

EDWARDS, John H.: 13 December 1825 – 07 April 1911 (Co. G, 2nd PA Heavy Artillery)

EDWARDS, Joseph B.: 08 April 1823 – 06 February 1907 (Co. A, 2nd PA Heavy Artillery)

ENGLE, Franklin A.: 08 October 1838 – 13 May 1913 (Co. H, 14th U.S. Volunteers)

ENGLE, Thomas B.: 08 April 1842 – 18 August 1901 (Co. H, 14th U.S. Volunteers)

FOWLER, Charles: 1844 – 23 July 1867 (Co. A, 137th PA Volunteers)

FOWLER, George: 1840 – 03 November 1866

FRAZEE, Charles B.: 07 January 1845 – 08 October 1905 (Co. G, 56th PA Volunteers)

GILLETT, Ezra: 1832 – 26 February 1866 (Co. I, 29th WI Volunteers)

HAAG, Mathias: 02 February 1824 – 06 July 1885 (Co. B, 2nd PA Heavy Artillery)

JONES, William: 02 January 1835 – 30 March 1879 (Co. D, 179th PA Volunteers)

KNAPP, Monroe: 12 August 1839 – 03 October 1870 (Co. K, 179th PA Volunteers)

MOORE, Warren G.: 01 July 1836 – 10 November 1867 (Co. B, 32nd PA Volunteers)

MORGAN, Halsey: 29 August 1823 – 06 June 1905 (Co. H, 1st MO Volunteers)

NASH, John M.: 22 July 1825 – 17 March 1889 (Co. M, 17th PA Cavalry)

NICHOLSON, Hobart: 05 May 1839 – 17 September 1862

NICHOLSON, Lyman: 12 April 1832 – 03 July 1863 (Co. C, 8th PA Volunteers)

QUICK, Daniel T.: 12 July 1827 – 25 March 1911 (Battery M, 2nd Regiment, PA Heavy Artillery)

SADLER, Jacob: 12 August 1845 – 04 November 1923 (Co. L, 2nd PA Heavy Artillery)

SIMONS, Richard H.: 31 December 1834 – 13 February 1915 (Co. C, 67th PA Volunteers)

TURNER, William H.: 13 September 1835 – 04 June 1872 (Co. E, 143rd PA Volunteers)

VanTASSEL, Charles: 1838 – 31 January 1871 (Co. D, 2nd NY Cavalry)

WALKER, George W. II: 22 April 1845 – 07 April 1886 (Co. A, 137th PA Volunteers)

WATROUS, Jonathan B.: 1795 – 28 November 1880 (Co. A, 137th PA Volunteers)

WESTON, Elijah

WOODBRIDGE, Henry: 05 September 1841 – 11 July 1868

WOODBRIDGE, Howell: 28 January 1808 – 29 August 1878 (Palmer’s Independent PA Militia)

WOODROUGH, L.E.

 

WORLD WAR II

UPRIGHT, Lyle L.: 25 September 1918 – 24 October 1991

 

**********

ABBEY, Amelia A. (Potter): 1848 – 1916 (wife of Clark Henry Abbey)

ABBEY, Anson: 09 March 1801 – 25 December 1865 (son of Asaph and Ruth (Hollister) Abbey)

ABBEY, Arthur A.: 26 December 1858 – 25 September 1861 (son of David Taylor and Lucina F. (Andrews) Abbey)

ABBEY, Clarissa (Taylor): 16 May 1802 – 11 December 1864 (wife of Anson Abbey)

ABBEY, Clark Henry: 1851 – 1928

ABBEY, Henry Augustus:  12 October 1823 - 03 May 1853 (son of Anson and Clarissa (Taylor) Abbey)

ABBEY, Ida Mae: 09 October 1860 – 09 October 1861 (daughter of David Taylor and Lucina F. (Andrews) Abbey)

ABBEY, James Dayton: 21 April 1863 – 14 June 1877 (son of David Taylor and Lucina F. (Andrews) Abbey)

ABBEY, Lucinda F. (Andrews): 24 February 1839 – 19 April 1919 (wife of David Taylor Abbey)

ABBEY, Ralph Goodrich.: 07 February 1842 – 07 October 1909 (son of Anson and Clarissa (Taylor) Abbey)

ABBEY, Ruey Ann (Wilcox): 1842 – 1913 (wife of Ralph Goodrich Abbey)

ABBEY, Sarah Ann (Morgan): 05 April 1825 – 20 January 1849 (wife of Henry Augustus Abbey)

ABBEY, Victoria Violetta: 20 September 1840 – 05 January 1845 (daughter of Anson and Clarissa (Taylor) Abbey)

ADAMS, Margaret (Service): 09 August 1826 – 08 June 1870 (wife of Henry N. Adams)

ALTEMIER, Catharine J.: born 25 February 1832 (wife of John H. Altemier)

ALTEMIER, Christian C.: 1874 – 1947

ALTEMIER, John H.: 08 February 1826 – 10 December 1894

ALTEMIER, Laura (Metzger): 1873 – 1962 (wife of Christian C. Altemier)

ALTEMIER, Lawrence H.: 04 January 1906 – 18 February 1944 (son of Christian C. and Laura (Metzger) Altemier)

AMES, Priscilla: 22 February 1823 – 18 March 1887

ANDREN, George E.: 1848 – 11 October 1851 (son of Alva and Elizabeth Andren)

ANDREN, Lura: died 31 July 1862 (daughter of Alva and Elizabeth Andren)

ANDREN, Reverend George C.: 1840 - 12 July 1878

ANDREWS, Abner: 03 October 1822 – 02 January 1888

ANDREWS, Adrial: 1798 – 09 October 1880

ANDREWS, Amanda: 1799 - 25 June 1819 (1st wife of John Andrews Jr.)

ANDREWS, Andrew Jackson: 25 January 1823 – 30 August 1899 (son of John and Betsy (Hollister) Andrews)

ANDREWS, Betsey: 1792 – 11 August 1865 (2nd wife of John Andrews Jr.)

ANDREWS, Clement A.

ANDREWS, Ellen: 1801 – 01 July 1877 (wife of Adrial Andrews)

ANDREWS, George C.: 1856 – 1926

ANDREWS, Harriet L.: 1826 – 21 October 1891 (wife of Andrew J. Andrews)

ANDREWS, John Drew: 1913 – 04 August 1915 (son of Adelbert Clarence and Ruth N. (Drew) Andrews)

ANDREWS, John Jr.: 1793 – 02 January 1850

ANDREWS, John W.: June 1861 – 07 May 1931 (son of Abner D. and Orinda (Peet) Andrews)

ANDREWS, Maria: 1828 – 03 June 1855 (daughter of John Jr. and Betsey Andrews)

ANDREWS, Phoebe O.: 30 May 1824 – 13 October 1890 (wife of Abner Andrews)

ANDREWS, William R.: 1838 – 05 November 1859 (son of Charles and Ann Andrews)

AVERY, Henry: 1777 – 01 May 1873

AVERY, Mary: 1799 – 03 January 1866 (wife of Henry Avery)

BARLOW, Ann: 1791 – 03 April 1829 (wife of Reverend Joseph Barlow)

BARLOW, John: 1823 – 07 June 1842 (son of Rev. Joseph and Ann Barlow)

BARLOW, Mary B.: 1827 – 19 May 1845 (daughter of Rev. Joseph and Ann Barlow)

BARLOW, Reverend Joseph: 1787 – 22 May 1858

BARNES, Hally: 12 May 1870 – 10 July 1870 (son of Thomas and Jennie Barnes)

BATSEL, Ethel: (daughter of Jacob E. and Marian (Perry) Batsel)

BATSEL, Gerard: (son of Jacob E. and Marian (Perry) Batsel)

BATSEL, Howard: (son of Jacob E. and Marian (Perry) Batsel)

BATSEL, Jacob E.: 1853 – 1933

BATSEL, Marian (Perry): 1860 – 1903 (wife of Jacob E. Batsel)

BATSEL, Mary: (daughter of Jacob E. and Marian (Perry) Batsel)

BATSEL, Oren: (son of Jacob E. and Marian (Perry) Batsel)

BELL, Horace: 1822 – 11 January 1886

BELL, Mary (Goodrich): 14 September 1820 – 03 February 1920 (wife of Horace Bell)

BENJAMINE, Charles H.: 1856 – 1894

BIDWELL, Alice Marilla (Polley): 22 May 1859 – 07 October 1932 (wife of Charles Fremont Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Amanda (Andrews): 19 October 1826 – 08 October 1872 (wife of Anson Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Anson N.: 10 December 1819 – 29 May 1911 (son of Luther and Polly (Miller) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Elizabeth (Davis): 08 December 1826 – 07 December 1908 (wife of Ephraim Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Elizabeth Jane (Utt): June 1836 – 05 May 1851 (wife of Ira A. Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Ella: 1873 – 25 October 1877 (daughter of William H. and Polly A. (Jones) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Gilbert L.: 03 October 1833 - 26 February 1859 (son of Orren and Betsey (Daniels) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Infant Son: died 16 August 1872 (infant son of George Melville and Mary (Ammerman) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Jabez: 31 March 1793 – 03 November 1868 (son of Ephraim and Dorcas (Andrews) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Lillian A.: December 1858 – 03 May 1879 (daughter of George Melville and Mary (Ammerman) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Linda: 08 May 1882 – 12 December 1947 (daughter of William H. and Polly A. (Jones) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, M. Lizzie: December 1878 – 03 May 1879 (daughter of George Melville and Mary (Ammerman) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Maria A. (Leonard): (wife of George W. Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Maria: 1818 – 20 February 1870 (daughter of Jabez and Sarah (Daniels) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Orren: 03 May 1795 – 27 March 1851 (son of Ephraim and Dorcas (Andrews) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Reuben: 1829 – 18 August 1889 (son of Jabez and Sarah (Daniels) Bidwell)

BIDWELL, Sarah Sally (Daniels): 1791 – 07 July 1864 (wife of Jabez Bidwell)

BIGART, Eliza Jane: March 1860 – 01 September 1860 (daughter of James and Elizabeth Bigart)

BIGART, Giles G.: 1868 - 03 June 1864 (son of James and Elizabeth Bigart)

BISHOP, Miles E.: 06 July 1869 – 31 July 1945

BLAKE, Ann Elizabeth (Andrews): 1850 – 13 February 1925 (wife of S. Henry Blake)

BLAKE, Edwin E.: 1822 - 1911

BLAKE, Henry A.: November 1850 - 20 September 1851 (son of Edwin E. and Sarah E. Blake)

BLAKE, S. Henry: 1853 – 20 July 1923 (son of Edwin E. and Sarah (Enslin) Blake)

BLAKE, Sarah E. (Lindsly): 1824 -1890 (wife of Edwin E. Blake)

BLIEL, Christina: 1835 – 16 September 1859

BLOIS, Franklin H.: 08 October 1860 – 02 February 1899

BLOIS, Harry: 1870 – 15 March 1871 (son of Samuel R. Blois)

BLOIS, Hiram: 10 September 1798 – 10 April 1890

BLOIS, Horton W.: (son of Hiram and Sophia (Polley) Blois)

BLOIS, Mary R.: 24 June 1844 – 04 March 1870

BLOIS, Sophia (Polley): 19 November 1819 – 04 June 1873 (wife of Hiram Blois)

BLOOD, Harriet M.: 1829 – 21 October 1847 (daughter of Nathan and Harriet Blood)

BORTREE, Ado W.: 1891 – 1903 (son of Frank H. Bortree)

BORTREE, Alonzo H.: 16 May 1851 – 14 February 1919

BORTREE, Frank H.: 1856 – 1903

BORTREE, Rosina H.: 10 May 1847 - 17 March 1858 (daughter of Dawson and Elvira C. Bortree)

BRINK, Catherine (Finlay): 1845 – 1932 (wife of Charles W. Brink)

BRINK, John P.: 1872 – 1900 (son of Charles W. and Catherine (Finlay) Brink)

BRINK, William: 1874 – 1881 (son of Charles W. and Catherine (Finlay) Brink)

BRONSON, Alice J. (Osgood): born 1837 (wife of Harvey Bronson)

BRONSON, Roy: 1868 – 1870 (son of Harvey J. and Alice J. (Osgood) Bronson)

BROOKS, Angeline (Bird): 1860 – 1941 (wife of Francis A. Brooks)

BROOKS, Francis A. Jr.: 1878 – 1882

BROOKS, Francis A.: 1853 – 1937

BROOKS, George E.: 1846 – 1890

BROOKS, Henryette: died 22 June 1811 (daughter of Amos Brooks)

BROOKS, Lyman E.: 1817 – 1875

BROOKS, Mary (Depew): 1848 – 1877 (wife of George E. Brooks)

BROOKS, Ruth (Wright): 1816 – 1896 (wife of Lyman E. Brooks)

BROOKS, Sylvester C.: died 13 May 1848 (son of Amos Brooks)

BURR, Charles: 1848 – 30 September 1849 (son of Dr. Charles and Lenora Burr)

BUTLER, Charlotte C. (Walrath): 29 April 1874 – 26 January 1930 (wife of Norman H. Butler)

BUTLER, Mahala J.: 1810 – 28 January 1863

BYON, Content

BYON, William: 1777 – 16 August 1838

CARY, Sarah Josephine (Webster): 19 September 1853 – 09 April 1940 (wife of Silas B. Cary)

CARY, Silas B.: 1850 – 1935

CHAPMAN, Clarence: 1875 – 22 May 1876 (son of Ezariah and Harriet Chapman)

CHAPMAN, Clayton: 1862 – 1880

CHAPMAN, Earl: 16 April 1883 – 15 January 1948 (son of Dwight and Lovina (Andrews) Chapman)

CHAPMAN, Emery William: 25 March 1870 – 24 August 1924 (son of Levert M. and Emma D. (Hawk) Chapman)

CHAPMAN, Emma D. (Hawk): March 1853 – 03 December 1930 (wife of Levert M. Chapman)

CHAPMAN, Harriet B. (Polley): 16 October 1844 – 23 October 1932 (wife of Ezariah C. Chapman)

CHAPMAN, Laura: 1797 – 1867

CHAPMAN, Lovina (Andrews): 1839 – 15 October 1924

CHAPMAN, Ralph: 1795 – 1871

CHRISTOPA, Won: 02 May 1878 – 03 February 1943

CHRISTY, Sarah: 1862 – 11 May 1863 (daughter of Julian and Maud Christy)

CLARK, Adalaide S.: 1845 – 10 January 1849 (daughter of Stephen H. and Julia Ann Clark)

CLARK, Anson M.: 1854 – 25 January 1934 (son of Stephen H. and Lulu (Goodrich) Clark)

CLARK, Huldah (Branning): 1853 – 1902 (wife of Monroe Clark)

CLARK, Julia Ann: 1817 – 09 January 1899 (wife of Stephen H. Clark)

CLARK, Mary A.: died 03 October 1852 (daughter of Stephen H. and Julia Ann Clark)

CLARK, Monroe: 1853 – 1934

CLARK, Stacy: 1886 – 20 December 1940

CLARK, Stephen H.: 1814 – 01 October 1890

CLARK, William: 1808 – 09 November 1816 (son of William M. and Mary Ann Clark)

CLEARWATER, Abram: 1796 - 03 October 1866

CLEARWATER, Amanda M.: 1831 – 1910 (wife of Donald C. Clearwater)

CLEARWATER, Donald C.: 1833 – 1901

CLEARWATER, Frank: 1863 – April 1864 (son of Leonard G. and Amanda M. Clearwater)

CLEARWATER, Leonard G.: 1833 – 1901

CLEARWATER, Nancy: 1807 – 15 April 1871 (wife of Abram Clearwater)

CLEMENTS, Emma: 16 May 1848 – 25 June 1849 (wife of George G. Clements)  

CLEMENTS, George G.: 28 December 1843 – 25 April 1845

CLEMENTS, Hiram: 17 July 1813 – 22 December 1856

CLEMENTS, Sarah K.: 08 April 1815 – 28 April 1887 (wife of Hiram Clements)

CLEMENTS, Welden H.: 23 November 1854 – 24 September 1855

COBB, Susan J.: 02 April 1835 – 09 January 1931 (wife of Joseph N. Cobb)

COLLINS, Abner D.: 22 May 1795 – 22 September 1875

COLLINS, Decius: 1801 – 1870

COLLINS, Elizabeth S.: 1808 – 1896 (wife of Decius Collins)

COLLINS, Hannah (Jones): 15 January 1793 – 18 January 1849 (wife of Abner D. Collins)

COLLINS, Laura E. (Moore): 05 October 1841 – 18 April 1924 (wife of Philander W. Collins)

COLLINS, Philander W.: 15 July 1824 – 15 July 1910

COLLINS, Sophia A.: 1840 – 1900 (daughter of Decius and Elizabeth S. Collins)

COLLINS, Susan E.: 27 March 1838 – 04 May 1855 (wife of Philander W. Collins)

COOK, Eliza Jane (Pellett): 25 December 1835 – 04 May 1885 (wife of Henry Beemer Cook)

COOK, Henry Beemer: September 1829 – 08 October 1902 (son of David and Sarah E. (Beemer) Cook)

COOK, James Alfred: 19 October 1865 – 17 January 1959 (son of Henry Beemer and Eliza Jane (Pellett) Cook)

COOK, John Wesley: November 1867 – 20 September 1877 (son of Henry Beemer and Eliza Jane (Pellet) Cook)

COOK, Obadiah P.: August 1871 – 22 April 1887 (son of henry Beemer and Eliza Jane (Pellett) Cook)

COOK, Sally Ann (Butler): 10 October 1848 – 24 October 1934 (wife of Henry Beemer Cook)

COOKE, Helen M. (Raymond): August 1855 – 1917 (wife of Sydney W. Cooke)

COOKE, Herbert E.: 13 April 1861 – 09 October 1862 (son of Thomas Alexander II and Julia Ann (Collins) Cooke)

COOKE, Julia Ann (Collins): 04 August 1831 – 15 February 1904 (wife of Thomas Alexander Cooke II)

COOKE, Sidney W.: 21 November 1852 – 1925 (son of Thomas Alexander II and Julia Ann (Collins) Cooke)

CRAMER, Luvina: 1835 – 05 February 1863 (wife of E.A. Cramer)

CROSS, Elizabeth: 1818 – 12 May 1844 (daughter of Edward and Frances Cross)

CURTIS, Ann (Catterson): 07 October 1826 – 30 September 1904 (wife of Josiah Curtis)

CURTIS, Anna (Goodrich): 1790 – 08 June 1867 (wife of Gideon Curtis)

CURTIS, Carrie F.: 1873 – 10 July 1884

CURTIS, Edward: 1781 – 29 January 1869 (son of Josiah and Eunice (Hunn) Curtis)

CURTIS, Ellen S. (Rosenkrans): 17 March 1836 – 02 February 1917 (wife of Jacob S. Curtis)

CURTIS, Eunice (Hunn): 1752 – 15 May 1821 (consort of Josiah Curtis)

CURTIS, Eunice: 1826 – 12 March 1849 (son of Gideon Ham and Anna (Goodrich) Curtis)

CURTIS, Fitch H.: 24 July 1785 – 14 March 1868 (son of Josiah and Eunice (Hunn) Curtis)

CURTIS, Gideon Ham: 1784 – 31 October 1837 (son of Josiah and Eunice (Hunn) Curtis)

CURTIS, Helen M.: 1859 – 18 October 1888 (daughter of Josiah and Ann (Catterson) Curtis)

CURTIS, Jennie H. (Arnold): March 1862 – 1925 (wife of Quintis M. Curtis)

CURTIS, Josiah: 05 December 1821 – 10 February 1897 (son of Gideon Ham and Anna (Goodrich) Curtis)

CURTIS, Josiah: 26 August 1757 – 27 June 1836 (son of Josiah and Mary (Kilbourne) Curtis)

CURTIS, Lydia (Rogers): 1797 – 20 September 1848 (wife of Fitch H. Curtis)

CURTIS, Marilla: born 1800 (wife of Edward Curtis)

CURTIS, Noadiah R.: 11 October 1829 – 18 March 1876 (son of Fitch H. and Lydia (Rogers) Curtis)

CURTIS, Philander: 1827 – 14 August 1830 (son of Fitch H. and Lydia (Rogers) Curtis)

CURTIS, Quintus M.: 14 August 1858 – 06 December 1929 (son of Jacob S. and Ellen S. (Rosenkrans) Curtis)

CURTIS, Rebecca B. (Peet): 14 April 1840 – 09 June 1930 (wife of William D. Curtis)

CURTIS, Samantha E.: 1831 – 06 July 1850 (daughter of Fitch H. and Lydia (Rogers) Curtis)

CURTIS, Susannah: 1832 – 06 November 1847 (daughter of Gideon Ham and Anna (Goodrich) Curtis)

DAVIS, Rachel (Bidwell): 28 September 1806 – 05 March 1875 (wife of Josiah L. Davis)

DeLONG, Sarah G. (Gillette): 1845 – 11 June 1869 (wife of Charles M. DeLong)

DICKENS, Ann (Redgrave): 1801 – 23 May 1859 (wife of John Dickens)

DICKENS, Elizaetta (Sharp): 1841 – 1895 (wife of W.F. and Elizaetta (Sharp) Dickens)

DICKENS, John

DICKENS, Minnie: 1862 – 1880 (daughter of W.F. and Elizaetta)

DICKENS, S. Eugene: 26 October 1866 – 19 April 1908

DICKENS, W.F.: 1836 – 1880

DILSWORTH, John: 1829 – 21 December 1872

DOBELL, Eliza: 1798 – 25 March 1885 (wife of Rev. George Dobell)

DOBELL, John W.: 1838 – 14 May 1851 (son of Reverend George and Eliza Dobell)

DOBELL, Reverend George: 1786 – 11 December 1862

DOBSON, Eliza: 1816 – 07 May 1893 (daughter of James S. and Susan (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, Fanny: 25 February 1816 – 31 July 1890 (daughter of James S. and Susan (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, Frances Emily: 1847 – 1861 (daughter of William and Sarah E. (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, George W.: 21 September 1843 – 31 May 1875 (son of William and Sarah E. (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, John: 1811 – 15 June 1884 (son of John S. and Susan (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, Sarah E. (Hazelton): 1817 – 16 January 1852 (wife of William Dobson)

DOBSON, Sarah: 13 February 1817 – 29 June 1861 (daughter of James S. and Susan (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, William E.: 1851 – 1861 (son of William and Sarah E. (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOBSON, William: 1820 - 02 December 1880 (son of James S. and Susan (Hazelton) Dobson)

DOLPH, C.J.: 1818 – 1861

DOLPH, Donna J.: died 2002

DOLPH, M.E.: 1832 – 1902

EDWARDS, Flora E. (Fuerst): died 1925 (wife of Jesse J. Edwards)

EDWARDS, Henry W.: 1863 – 1867 (son of Joseph B. and Mary J. Edwards)

EDWARDS, Joseph B.: 1823 – 1907

EDWARDS, Maria (Adams): 20 April 1827 – 08 January 1904 (wife of John H. Edwards)

EDWARDS, Mary J.: 1825 – 1905 (wife of Joseph B. Edwards)

EDWARDS, Nettie S.: 10 June 1844 – 17 November 1939

ENGLE, Carrie M.: 07 February 1868 – 01 June 1961 (daughter of Franklin A. and Martha A. (Andrews) Engle)

ENGLE, George W.: 1839 - 10 November 1843 (son of William and Susannah (Johnson) Engle)

ENGLE, Martha A. (Andrews): 20 August 1843 – 02 July 1927 (wife of Franklin A. Engle)

ENGLE, Mary E.: 1842 – 26 April 1889 (wife of Thomas B. Engle)

ENGLE, Myrtle E.: 13 July 1881 – 15 October 1881 (daughter of Franklin A. and Martha A. (Andrews) Engle)

ENGLE, Reuben: 7 June 1833 – 02 January 1884 (son of William and Susannah (Johnson) Engle)

ENGLE, Susannah: 1802 – 1860 (wife of William Engle)

ENGLE, William: 1802 -  06 December 1867 (son of Henry Engle)

ENGLE, William: 1836 – 11 June 1859 (son of William and Susannah (Johnson) Engle)

ENGLISH, George W.: 1844 – 10 November 1845 (son of William and Susan English)

ESHELMAN, Donna Elaine: 11 June 1935 – 04 May 1936 (daughter of Clyde and Florence (Skelton) Eshelman)

ESHELMAN, Janet M.: 19 June 1937 – 17 April 2017 (daughter of Clyde and Florence (Skelton) Eshelman)

ESHELMAN, Lillian: 26 January 1928 – 28 April 1928 (daughter of Clyde and Florence (Skelton) Eshelman)

EVANS, Fielding F.: 01 June 1852 – 09 January 1857 (son of Richard M. and Mary H. Evans)

EVANS, Mary H.: 01 August 1818 – 10 December 1889 (wife of Richard Evans)

EVANS, Richard: 01 October 1808 – 29 December 1879

FINLAY, Elizabeth: 1842 – 08 January 1853 (daughter of William and Mary Jane Finlay)

FINLAY, James: 1822 – 23 January 1894

FINLAY, John: 1838 – 26 September 1849 (son of William and Mary Jane Finlay)

FINLAY, Mary Jane: 1855 – 13 March 1870 (daughter of James and Sarah Finlay)

FINLAY, Sarah: 1820 – 03 March 1892 (wife of James Finlay)

FINLEY, William J.: 1849 – 05 July 1869

FINLEY, William: 1820 – 19 September 1866

FOOTE, Robert: 1844 – 18 May 1845 (son of George and Anna Foote)

FOWLER, Hammond: 1792 – 03 December 1854

FOWLER, Mary: 09 June 1815 – 06 June 1889 (wife of Hammond Fowler)

GILLETT, Charles: 27 August 1825 – 07 March 1903

GILLETT, Clayton G.: 09 January 1850 – 01 June 1872

GILLETT, Nancy M.: 13 January 1828 – 09 March 1901 (wife of Charles Gillett)

GILLETTE, Betsey: 1805 – 17 March 1888 (wife of Rev. Aaron Gillette)

GILLETTE, Charlotte L.: 1834 – 1887 (daughter of Aaron and Betsey Gillette)

GILLETTE, Frank B.: 1905 – 23 September 1916 (son of Thomas B. and Blanche (Bisbing) Gillette)

GILLETTE, Fred T.: 08 May 1907 – 31 May 1954 (son of Thomas B. and Blanche (Bisbing) Gillette)

GILLETTE, Reverend Aaron: 1803 – 13 January 1883 (son of Joseph and Sarah (Root) Gillette)

GILPIN, Ray Richard: 10 September 1890 – 20 December 1939 (son of Marcus and Edith (Crocker) Gilpin)

GLOSSENGER, Elmer: 1925 – 12 September 2002

GLOSSENGER, George E.: 1839 – 22 March 1856 (son of John and Mary Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, George L.: 1840 – 22 June 1856 (son of William and Mary Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, George: 1851 – 20 December 1852 (son of William and Mary A. Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, John: 07 March 1796 – 23 December 1871

GLOSSENGER, Mary Ann: 1835 – 01 July 1886 (wife of William W. Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, Mary: 17 August 1801 – 29 May 1885 (wife of John Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, Sophia A.: 1831 - 22 September 1854 (wife of William W. Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, Velma A.: 1890 – 17 April 1893 (daughter of William W. and Florence V. Glossenger)

GLOSSENGER, William W.: 08 October 1821 – 30 January 1894

GOODRICH, Anson: 1792 - 1861

GOODRICH, Charles: 1790 – 12 October 1857

GOODRICH, Ermina: 1835 – 1856 (daughter of Anson and Eunice Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Eunice (Andrews): 1797 – 1851 (wife of Anson Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Finetta: 1848 – 25 September 1851 (daughter of George E. and Lois Goodrich)

GOODRICH, George L.: 26 December 1818 – 05 April 1865

GOODRICH, George: 1795 – 15 December 1853

GOODRICH, Harriet: 1810 – 29 February 1818 (daughter of Seth and Polly Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Hiram B.: 1830 – 05 November 1924 (son of Anson and Eunice (Andrews) Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Janette: died 29 February 1818 (daughter of Seth and Polly Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Judith: 1804 – 08 April 1879 (wife of Charles Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Martha: 22 December 1836 – 01 July 1920 (daughter of Anson and Eunice (Andrews) Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Mary (Phillips): 1778 – 25 February 1838 (2nd wife of Seth Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Phebe: 1841 - 1904

GOODRICH, Polly: died 31 May 1821 (1st wife of Seth Goodrich)

GOODRICH, Rachael: 1835 - 1868

GOODRICH, Seth: 1849 – 01 November 1851

GOODRICH, Seth: 27 January 1767 – 21 December 1841

GORMAN, Catherine: 1795 – 23 June 1864 (wife of Rev. Daniel Gorman)

GORMAN, Daniel Melvin: 1830 – 22 February 1844 (son of Rev. Daniel and Catherine Gorman)

GORMAN, Reverend Daniel: 10 April 1795 – 07 January 1873

GRIFFING, Achsah Alvira (Hollister): 1832 – 07 October 1854 (wife of Joseph Griffing)

GUILE, Lysander: 1813 – 23 June 1864

HAAG, Alice (Morgan): 1835 – 14 March 1893 (wife of Matthias Haag)

HAAG, Clarence M.: January 1863 – 03 May 1863 (infant son of Matthias and Alice (Morgan) Haag)

HAGERTY, Sarah (Evarts): 1839 – 1927

HALING, Albert H.: 1833 – 10 January 1869

HALING, Electra J.: 1830 – 04 December 1860 (wife of Edwin Haling)

HALING, George: 1806 – 06 June 1843

HALING, Minnie L.: October 1868 – 09 February 1869

HALING, Rachel R. (Evarts): 14 June 1817 – 16 July 1852 (wife of Albert H. Haling)

HALING, Sarah: April 1867 – 23 June 1867 (daughter of Albert and Rachael B. Haling)

HAMLIN, Abel R.: 1848 – 20 September 1849 (son of Butler and Sallinda Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Alice (Curtis): 03 January 1846 – 26 March 1869 (wife of Florence B. Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Butler: 17 April 1808 – 10 December 1883

HAMLIN, Della P.: 1843 – 27 January 1924 (daughter of Butler and Salinda (Rathbone) Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Harris: 1769 – 15 December 1833

HAMLIN, Harry: 1858 – 22 November 1868 (son of Butler and Sallinda Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Infant Daughter: August 1846 – 08 October 1846 (daughter of Butler and Sallinda Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Lillie: 1851 – 09 January 1852 (daughter of Butler and Sallinda Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Ruey Easton: 1769 – 05 December 1833 (wife of Harris Hamlin)

HAMLIN, Sallinda R.: 01 July 1814 – 27 December 1887 (wife of Butler Hamlin)

HARDING, Polly Jane: 1841 – 16 October 1854 (daughter of Charles V. and Almira A. Harding)

HARTFORD, Edmund Arthur: 16 May 1857 – 10 August 1942 (son of Thomas S. and Frances Jane (Simons) Hartford)

HARTFORD, Edmund H.: 1823 – 08 October 1844 (son of Edmund and Susannah (Hazelton) Hartford)

HARTFORD, Edmund: 1777 – 29 December 1872 (son of John and Hannah (Flye) Hartford)

HARTFORD, Frances Jane (Simons): 04 March 1830 – 08 October 1900 (wife of Thomas S. Hartford)

HARTFORD, Laura M (Shelters): 25 November 1856 – 13 January 1921 (wife of Edmund Arthur Hartford)

HARTFORD, Susan Mary: 10 May 1862 – 16 May 1884 (daughter of Thomas and Frances Jane (Simons) Hartford)

HARTFORD, Susannah (Hazelton): 1787 – 20 November 1853 (2nd wife of Edmund Hartford)

HARTFORD, Susannah Marie: 1831 – 05 April 1844 (daughter of Edmund and Susannah (Hazelton) Hartford)

HARTFORD, Thomas S.: 22 March 1830 – 11 March 1904 (son of Edmund and Susannah (Hazelton) Hartford)

HARTFORD, William: 18 November 1871 – 25 January 1878 (son of Thomas and Frances Hartford)

HEADLEY, Hannah J.: 1820 – 16 October 1852 (wife of Robert Headley)

HEADLEY, Mary L.: May 1851 – 07 August 1851 (daughter of Robert and Hannah Headley)

HIGGS, Robert: 1806 – 22 October 1847

HOEL, Sophia Aby: 1861 – 20 August 1865 (daughter of Washington and Vesta Hoel)

HOEL, Vesta: 1828 – 15 July 1887 (wife of Washington Hoel)

HOEL, W.: 1824 – 1914

HOFFMAN, Louisa R.: 28 January 1884 – 05 December 1886 (daughter of J.J. and Alice Hoffman)

HOGANCAMP, Mary E.: 1850 – 12 February 1854 (daughter of Evert and Tahlha Ann Hogancamp)

HOGANCAMP, Matilda A.: 27 December 1821 – 23 July 1902

HOGANCAMP, Talitha A.: 27 December 1821 – 23 July 1932

HOLLISTER, Annette A.: 1852 – 08 April 1856 (daughter of William and Nancy Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Charles A.: 1848 – 26 June 1851 (son of Albert G. and Mary E. Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Clara P.: 1845 – 11 December 1853 (daughter of William and Nancy Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Hannah (Andrews): 05 December 1811 – 20 March 1895 (wife of Thomas Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Isome Hale: 1841 – 21 June 1844 (daughter of Thomas and Hannah Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Joshua P.: 1822 – 18 February 1843 (son of Alpheus and Mary Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Polly (Jones): 26 September 1794 – 19 September 1880 (wife of William Hollister)

HOLLISTER, Thomas: 03 September 1806 – 23 November 1872

HOLLISTER, William: 11 February 1792 – 27 June 1873 (son of John and Mary (Welles) Hollister)

HOMAN, Alice: died December 186? (daughter of Rev. Samuel H. and Annie E. Homan)

HOMAN, Annie E.: 25 September 1837 – 01 September 1886 (wife of Rev. Samuel H. Homan)

HOMAN, Rev. Samuel: 13 September 1832 – 20 December 1909

HOPKINS, Mary Jane: 1842 – 03 September 1846 (daughter of Nathan and Betsey Hopkins)

HUBLER, Sarah C.: 1855 – 20 August 1857 (daughter of James and Angeline C. Hubler)

IRISH, William: 1853 – 30 April 1858 (son of Samuel and Rebecca Irish)

JAMES, Ann (Phelps): 14 July 1798 – 17 February 1892 (wife of John James)

JONES, Abner S.: 18 August 1863 – 04 April 1891 (son of William and Salinda (Andrews) Jones)

JONES, Almira (Curtis): 28 March 1812 – 17 December 1888 (wife of Ebenezer Rogers Jones)

JONES, Amasa: 1796 – 13 May 1864 (son of Asa and Mary (Moore) Polly Jones)

JONES, Asa Jr.: 18 January 1793 – 02 May 1864 (son of Asa and Mary (Polley) Jones)

JONES, Asa: 20 January 1765 – 20 October 1843 (son of Abner and Laura (Hunt) Jones)

JONES, Bethuel Jr.: 31 August 1811 – 14 January 1832 (son of Bethuel and Lydia (Rogers) Jones)

JONES, Bethuel: 15 March 1773 – 01 November 1856 (son of Abner and Laura (Hunt) Jones)

JONES, Byron: 22 August 1829 – 28 July 1912 (son of Joel and Delinda Collins (Purdy) Jones)

JONES, Delinda Collins (Purdy): 12 June 1809 – 27 April 1890 (wife of Joel Jones)

JONES, Ebenezer Rogers: 24 September 1805 – 16 September 1897 (son of Bethuel and Lydia (Rogers) Jones)

JONES, Elizabeth (Isham): 13 March 1772 – 01 December 1844 (3rd wife of Bethuel Jones)

JONES, Elizabeth A.: 26 June 1861 – 22 June 1864 (daughter of Emory E. and Anabella H. (McKane) Jones)

JONES, Emeline: 1839 – 1868 (daughter of Asa Jr. and Lucina (Buckingham) Jones)

JONES, Gertrude M.: 17 December 1874 – 26 October 1898

JONES, Infant Son: 1873 – 21 May 1873 (infant son of Byron and Lucy (Allen) Jones)

JONES, Joel: 18 September 1803 – 05 December 1870 (son of Asa and Mary (Moore) Polly Jones)

JONES, John: 1834 - 03 July 1858 (son of Albert and Elizabeth Jones)

JONES, Lucina (Buckingham): 08 November 1800 – 1828 (wife of Asa Jones)

JONES, Lucy (Allen): 1838 – 04 January 1886 (wife of Byron Jones)

JONES, Lydia M.: 17 March 1816 - 01 December 1823 (daughter of Bethuel and Lydia (Rogers) Jones)

JONES, Mahala E.: 1823 – 1917 (daughter of Amasa and Sophia (Curtis) Jones)

JONES, Mary (Polley): died 13 August 1810 (wife of Asa Jones)

JONES, Rachael: 1822 – 05 August 1858 (1st wife of Albert P. Jones)

JONES, Sadie A.: 20 August 1873 – 20 February 1887

JONES, Salinda A. (Andrews): 02 September 1846 – 15 January 1935 (wife of William Jones)

JONES, Sophia (Curtis): 1794 - 01 December 1847 (wife of Amasa Jones)

JONES, Stella E.: 02 December 1876 – 13 January 1887

JUDD, Sarah O.: 1855 – 20 August 1857 (daughter of James and Angeline Judd)

KIRBY, Edwin D.: 1851 – 27 March 1886

KIRBY, Florra: 1875 – 06 January 1875 (son of Abram and Bettie Kirby)

KNAPP, Elizabeth: 26 August 1841 – 09 September 1870 (wife of Monroe Knapp)

KNAPP, Esther: 22 February 1806 – 10 June 1871 (wife of William Knapp)

KNAPP, William B.: 26 October 1806 – 11 November 1876

LAMSON, Curtis E.: born 07 November 1809

LAMSON, Mizra M.: 1808 - 05 September 1853 (wife of Curtis E. Lamson)

LAMSON, Silas J.: December 1849 – 19 March 1850 (son of Curtis E. and Mizra Lamson)

LANDSIEL, John P.: 1822 – 10 January 1878

LANE, Percie: 1751 – 24 August 1820 (wife of Ashbel B. Lane)

LaRUE, Anna Mary (Cook): 23 February 1859 – 01 January 1945 (wife of Daniel LaRue)

LaRUE, Daniel: born 1851

LAWRENCE, George: 1828 – 15 March 1864

LAWRENCE, John: 1859 – 21 May 1881

LAWRENCE, Lura (Jones): 1828 - 1870 (wife of George Lawrence)

LAWRENCE, William George: 25 August 1862 – 04 December 1924 (son of George and Lura (Jones) Lawrence)

LEE, Rosalie A.: March 1833 – 20 June 1834 (daughter of George and Tryphena Lee)

LEONARD, Alvin: 1840 – 1892

LEONARD, Byran H.: 1857 – 1910

LEONARD, F.M.: 1868 – 1889

LEONARD, Hannah: (wife of Lewis Leonard)

LEONARD, John L.: 1817 – 1863

LEONARD, Maria: 1859 – 04 February 1861 (daughter of John and Mary E. Leonard)

LEONARD, Mary E.: 1823 – 1899 (wife of John L. Leonard)

LEONARD, Sophia R.: 1866 – 1885

LESHER, Dale E.: 24 June 1890 – 18 December 1949 (son of Richard and Ida (Jones) Lesher)

LESHER, Maria E.: born 28 November 1847 (wife of W.B. Lesher)

LESHER, W.B.: 04 December 1840 – 19 November 1897

LINT, Eileen E.: died 06 January 2003 (wife of Glen M. Lint)

MARTIN, Bertha E. (Bennett): 1868 – 1927 (wife of M.D. Martin)

MARTIN, Daniel M.: 03 April 1818 – 30 March 1893

MARTIN, Ellen: died 08 March 1897 (wife of Daniel Martin)

MARTIN, Olive T.: 1902 – 1925 (2nd wife of M.D. Martin)

MARTIN, W.D.: 1862 – 1945

MASTERS, C.A.: 1829 – 11 October 1875

MASTERS, Charles A.: 21 September 1835 – 02 May 1926

MASTERS, Earnest W.: (daughter of J.E. and Bell Masters)

MASTERS, Frank: 01 December 1856 – 26 November 1871 (son of Charles A. and Phoebe A. (LaFrance) Masters)

MASTERS, Ida Bell: 19 April 1860 – 15 April 1882 (daughter of Charles A. and Phoebe A. (LaFrance) Masters)

MASTERS, Phoebe A. (LaFrance): 12 December 1828 – 11 October 1875 (wife of Charles A. Masters)

MICKEL, Bert R.: died 05 September 1949

MILLER, Jason T.: 1829 – 18 May 1861 (son of Jesse and Margaret Miller)

MILLER, Jesse S.: 1818 – 07 February 1855

MILLER, Jesse: 1790 – 02 July 1863

MILLER, Louisa: 1808 – 01 April 1865 (wife of Jesse S. Miller)

MILLER, Volney: 1845 – 08 April 1863 (son of Jesse and Margaret Miller)

MOORE, Anna (Andrews): 1819 – 1915 (wife of Walter Moore)

MOORE, Edward: 1772 – 13 February 1849

MOORE, Electra: 1852 – 1918 (daughter of Walter and Anna (Andrews) Moore)

MOORE, Esther A.: (wife of Edward Moore)

MOORE, Horace: 1810 – 04 August 1890

MOORE, Joseph Jr.: 1802 – 20 July 1846

MOORE, Joseph S.: 1795 – 15 February 1868

MOORE, Lauren P.: 1797 – 08 October 1824 (wife of Newton F. Moore)

MOORE, Lawrence Eugene: 1848 – 21 April 1864 (son of Walter and Anna Moore)

MOORE, Newton: 1833 – 01 December 1877

MOORE, Rebecca: 1810 - 04 June 1841 (wife of Joseph Moore Jr.)

MOORE, Theodore: 1845 – 09 February 1866 (son of Horace and Vesta Moore)

MOORE, Verna: October 1873 – 02 January 1874 (daughter of Newton F. and Lauren P. Moore)

MOORE, Vesta (Jones): 1810 - 10 April 1869 (wife of Horace Moore)

MOORE, Vesta: 1871 – 31 August 1882 (daughter of Newton F. and Lauren P. Moore)

MOORE, Vinnie G.: 1841 – 16 December 1904

MOORE, Walter: 1818 – 1897

MOORE, Warren C.: 1836 – 10 November 1867

MORGAN, Aaron: 1772 – 08 October 1830

MORGAN, Arrian: 1832 – 1832

MORGAN, Augustus A.: 1828 – 1837

MORGAN, David: 1832 – 1865

MORGAN, Halsy: 1823 - 1905

MORGAN, Lucia Maria: 1826 – 1908

MORGAN, Mary: 1817 – 1900

MORGAN, Rebecca S.: 1797 – 1875

MORGAN, Ruby Jeanette: 1822 – 1905

MORGAN, Ruby W.: 1839 – 03 October 1862

MORGAN, Samuel: 1790 – 1861

MORGAN, Sarah Ann (Nash): 1830 – 20 January 1849

MOSS, Amy A.: 1823 – 1915 (wife of Friend B. Moss)

MOSS, Friend B.: 1824 – 1898

MOSS, Gauis: 1791 – 1873

MOSS, Selina: 1788 – 1872 (wife of Gauis Moss)

MOSS, Theodore: 1847 – 1847 (son of Friend B. and Amy A. Moss)

NASH, Clara M.: 1859 – 29 January 1862 (daughter of John and Ann M. Nash)

NASH, Idia G.: 1855 - 20 December 1856 (daughter of John and Ann M. Nash)

NASH, Meome Dellphine: 1853 – 27 May 1854 (daughter of John and Ann M. Nash)

NASH, Thomas W.: 1828 – 29 April 1843 (son of John and Ann M. Nash)

NICHOLSON, Catherine L.: 1837 – 24 August 1858 (daughter of Ambrose and Minerva (Fish) Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Edmund: (son of Francis C. and Rachel (Loveland) Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Frances G.: 1831 – 01 November 1875

NICHOLSON, Francis C.: 1757 – 09 December 1803 (son of Ambrose and Margaret (Hills) Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Franklin: 1846 – 12 June 1847 (son of Ambrose and Minerva (Fish) Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Helen Maria: 1834 – 12 June 1837 (daughter of Ambrose and Minerva (Fish) Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Marian A.: 1844 – 19 April 1845 (daughter of Zenas and Nancy Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Mary (Goodrich): 1798 – 19 December 1817 (1st wife of Zenas S. Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Nancy: 1802 – 18 July 1887 (2nd wife of Zenas S. Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Rachel (Loveland): 06 August 1762 – 09 February 1843 (1st wife of Francis Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Rebecca (Curtis): 1787 – 22 February 1847 (wife of Edmund Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Rhoda A.: 1856 – 08 March 1856 (daughter of Zenas and Nancy Nicholson)

NICHOLSON, Zenas S.: 21 November 1796 - 28 March 1852 (son of Francis C. and Rachel (Loveland) Nicholson)

NORTHAM, Anson

ORCHARD, Dr. Charles: 19 August 1858 – 31 May 1891

ORCHARD, Ethel E.: 28 November 1890 – 09 April 1900

ORCHARD, Irene C.: 11 February 1868 – 13 March 1901 (wife of Thomas B. Orchard Jr.)

ORCHARD, Thomas B. Jr.: 15 April 1826 – 03 July 1900

OSBORN, Draper W.: 1849 – 15 February 1850 (son of Henry and Hannah Osborn)

OSGOOD, Alice J.: born 1837 (wife of Harvey Osgood)

OSGOOD, Dr. Joseph: 08 January 1804 – 24 April 1891

OSGOOD, Elizabeth (Bartlow): 04 March 1812 – 1906 (wife of Dr. Joseph Osgood)

OSGOOD, Merritt: 1831 – 23 September 1867

PATTERSON, Agnes (Reid): 1843 – 1908 (wife of William Patterson)

PATTERSON, Earl Andrew: 1927 – 25 April 1927 (son of Earl and Ruth (Chapman) Patterson)

PATTERSON, Eleanor Maud: 1880 – 1943 (wife of David Patterson)

PATTERSON, Eleanor: 1887 – 08 January 1911 (wife of David Patterson)

PATTERSON, John P.: 30 October 1882 - 05 October 1955 (son of William and Agnes (Reid) Patterson)

PATTERSON, Joseph: 1868 – 29 February 1894

PATTERSON, Maggie: 05 March 1879 – 25 August 1881

PATTERSON, Marie W.: 1875 – 17 December 1919 (daughter of William and Agnes (Reid) Patterson)

PATTERSON, Robert E.: 1858 – 10 January 1889 (son of David and Eleanor (Utt) Patterson)

PATTERSON, Theodore S.: 1863 – 05 April 1929 (son of David and Eleanor (Utt) Patterson)

PATTERSON, William J.: 15 August 1872 - 02 November 1954 (son of William and Agnes (Reid) Patterson)

PATTERSON, William: 1822 – 1897 (son of David and Jane (Bernette) Patterson)

PEDRICK, Benjamin Jr.: 1805 – 1879

PEDRICK, Eunice M. (Curtis): 29 January 1826 – 12 March 1849 (wife of Benjamin Pedrick)

PEET, Abijah: 1798 – 15 February 1821

PEET, Abner A.: 1839 – 19 March 1922 (son of Daniel and Jemima (Hollister) Peet)

PEET, Betsey Ann: 1810 – 1874 (wife of Daniel Peet)

PEET, Betsy: 1777 – 20 September 1851 (wife of Daniel Peet)

PEET, Caroline: (wife of Mynot S. Peet)

PEET, Charles H.: died 12 January 2006

PEET, Daniel: 1764 - 20 December 1849

PEET, Daniel: 1801 - 1866

PEET, Evelyn (Polley): 1843 – 17 January 1879 (wife of Mynott S. Peet)

PEET, Franklin A.: 1864 – 1938

PEET, Harriet: 1841 – 1925

PEET, Jemima (Hollister): 1814 – 1902 (wife of Daniel Peet)

PEET, John: 1842 – 1929 (son of Daniel and Jemima Peet)

PEET, Lizzie May: 1873 – 1963

PEET, Mynot S.: 26 December 1847 – 16 February 1940 (son of Daniel and Jemima (Hollister) Peet)

PEET, Orville David: 28 March 1889 – 05 April 1953 (son of Franklin A. and Zelda A. (Edwards) Peet)

PEET, Sarah Jane (Howell): (wife of Abner A. Peet)

PEET, Zelda A. (Edwards): 07 February 1867 – 31 August 1894 (wife of Franklin A. Peet)

PELTON, Charles: 1820 - 07 June 1886

PELTON, Sally: 1824 - 08 December 1889 (wife of Charles Pelton)

PODRU, Mary Ann: died 28 February 1848 (wife of Benjamin Podru)

POLLEY, Amos: 1817 – 11 January 1873

POLLEY, Charles E.: 1873 – 11 February 1876 (son of Horace M. and Lucy A. Polley)

POLLEY, Clark B.: July 1871 – 03 August 1871 (son of Horace and Lucy Polley)

POLLEY, Clement: died 19 May 184? (son of Amos and Mary Polley)

POLLEY, Eliza A.: 1851 – 03 March 1867 (daughter of Amos and Mary Polley)

POLLEY, Frances (Woodward): 1834 – 1888 (wife of Horton W. Polley)

POLLEY, Horace M.: 24 April 1862 – 05 February 1884

POLLEY, Horton W.: 1832 – 1902

POLLEY, Leonard M.: 1873 – 16 February 1876 (son of Horace M. and Lucy A. Polley)

POLLEY, Lucy A.: 1832 – 30 January 1876 (wife of Horace M. Polley)

POLLEY, Mary: 1793 – 05 July 1867 (wife of Amos Polley)

POLLEY, Sophie C.: 1847 – 26 May 1857 (daughter of Amos and Mary J. Polley)

POLLEY, Weston: 1857 – 18 June 1861 (son of Amos and Mary Polley)

POLLY, Evelyn: 1793 – 17 January 1829

POLLY, George E.: 1861 – 1912

POLLY, John E.: 1869 - 19 May 1872 (son of Horace M. and Lucy A. Polly)

POLLY, Mary Jane: 1818 – 11 April 1871 (wife of Amos Polly)

POLLY, Mary: 1789 – 05 July 1862 (wife of Amos Polly)

POTTER, Almira R.: 1855 – 26 June 1856

POTTER, Almira: 1796 – 30 September 1846 (wife of Enos Potter)

POTTER, Charles W.: 07 June 1856 – 26 February 1859 (son of Enos L. and Matilda R. Potter)

POTTER, Clara L.: 09 October 1860 – 01 June 1866 (daughter of Enos L. and Matilda R. Potter)

POTTER, Daniel: 05 July 1805 – 23 February 1862

POTTER, Elmira L.: 20 January 1855 – 26 June 1857 (daughter of Enos and Matilda Potter)

POTTER, Enos L.: 1783 - 22 January 1853

POTTER, Flora J.: 09 August 1864 – 01 June 1866 (daughter of Enos L. and Matilda R. Potter)

POTTER, Gertrude D.: 1855 - 11 December 1864 (daughter of Daniel and Samantha Potter)

POTTER, Gilson M.: 11 October 1849 – 16 May 1860 (son of Enos and Matilda Potter)

POTTER, Lemuel E.: 13 June 1844 - 18 June 1844 (son of Daniel and Samantha Potter)

POTTER, Mary E.: 01 December 1857 – 04 September 1864 (daughter of Enos L. and Matilda R. Potter)

POTTER, Mary M.: 1848 – 25 January 1852 (daughter of Ralph and Belinda E. Potter)

POTTER, Matilda R.: 1828 – 02 April 1890 (wife of Enos L. Potter Jr.)

POTTER, Oriana: 1852 – 03 December 1857 (daughter of Andrew and Lydia Potter)

POTTER, Samantha S.: 08 August 1813 – 29 April 1880 (wife of Daniel Potter)

POTTER, Samuel E.: 1842 - 19 June 1844 (son of Daniel and Samantha Potter)

POTTER, William C.: 1856 – 16 April 1858 (son of Ralph and Belinda E. Potter)

QUICK, Hannah B.: 1833 – 20 August 1869 (wife of Daniel T. Quick)

RAMBLE, Agnes S.: 1863 – 05 September 1865 (daughter of William and Frances L. Ramble)

RAMBLE, Delbert Eugene: 1860 – 15 November 1861 (son of William and Frances Ramble)

RAMBLE, Eugene D.: 1863 – 17 August 1890 (daughter of William and Frances Ramble)

RAMBLE, Frances L.: 1825 – 24 August 1886 (wife of William Ramble)

RAMBLE, Mary Agnes: 1866 – 25 April 1868 (daughter of William and Frances Ramble)

RAMBLE, Unknown

RAMBLE, William

RAYMOND, Infant Child: died 12 May 1850 (infant child of Rev. Albert R. and Mary L. Raymond)

RAYMOND, Infant Child: died 19 August 1848 (infant child of Rev. Albert R. and Mary L. Raymond)

RAYMOND, Mary L.: 15 October 1826 – 04 January 1896 (wife of Rev. Albert R. Raymond)

RAYMOND, Reverend Albert R.: 05 November 1806 – 30 April 1888

REID, John: 1845 – 06 July 1890

REID, Rachael (Holmes): 1845 – 1923 (wife of John Reid)

ROBACKER, Minnie (Tuttle): 1867 – 1931

ROSE, Arthur: 1852 – 04 February 1857 (son of Deacon B.S. and E. Rose)

RYON, Benjamin: 1796 – 21 January 1859

RYON, Content: 1776 – 31 August 1861

RYON, William: 1776 – 16 August 1838

SADLER, Nancy E. (Hollister): 18 January 1849 – 18 February 1908 (wife of Jacob Sadler)

SAMSON, Betty Jane (Reed): 15 August 1927 – 27 August 1949 (wife of Calvin Samson)

SHAFFER, Brian: 24 July 1961 – 05 February 2014 (son of Laverne Blaine and Doris (Woodworth) Shaffer)

SIMONS, Caroline (Heller): 03 December 1831 – 12 April 1912 (wife of Richard H. Simons III)

SIMONS, E.E.

SIMONS, Emily A. (Leonard): 1840 – 1914

SIMONS, George W.: 1870 – 10 July 1892 (son of Joseph and Margaret Simon)

SIMONS, James: 1832 – 1897

SIMONS, Jerome T.: 1884 – 20 August 1884 (son of M.B. and E.E. Simons)

SIMONS, Lena M.: 1889 – 01 June 1890 (daughter of M.B. and E.E. Simons)

SIMONS, M.B.

SIMONS, Rhoda May: 1867 – 01 June 1878 (daughter of Richard H. III and Caroline (Heller) Simons)

SKELTON, Eleanor A. (Moore): 1906 – 1991 (wife of Fred L. Skelton)

SKELTON, Fred L.: 1896 – 1952

SMITH, Elijah B.: 1845 – 24 May 1920 (son of Ephraim and Mary (Barnum) Smith)

SMITH, Elizabeth (Lee): 02 December 1872 – 20 June 1935 (wife of Harry B. Smith)

SMITH, Eugenia E. (Potter): 1845 – 20 May 1925 (wife of Elijah B. Smith)

SMITH, Gertrude May: 1866 – 1871 (daughter of Elijah B. and Eugenia Smith)

SMITH, Harry B.: 04 September 1869 – 12 March 1948 (son of Elijah B. and Ellen Eugenia (Potter) Smith)

SMITH, Howard W.: 1911 – 18 December 1919 (son of Franklin E. and Margaret P. (Bush) Smith)

SMITH, Ida Mae: (daughter of Franklin E. and Margaret (Brink) Smith)

SMITH, Lizzie L. (Lee): 02 December 1872 – 20 June 1935 (wife of Harry B. Smith)

SMITH, Margaret P. (Brink): 1870 – 10 January 1958 (wife of Franklin E. Smith)

SMITH, Rosalia E.: (daughter of Samuel and Sylvia Smith)

SNIDECOE, Floyd: 1806 – 11 March 1843

SNYDER, John: 07 November 1889 – 12 March 1948 (son of Jacob and Mary Snyder)

SPANGENBERG, Andrew J.: 15 March 1828 – 19 March 1898

SPANGENBERG, Armelia: 1826 – 1903 (wife of Andrew J. Spangenberg)

SPANGENBERG, Charles H.: 19 December 1852 – 01 October 1854

SPANGENBERG, Julia Ann (Abbey): 16 November 1829 – 01 March 1856 (wife of Andrew J. Spangenberg)

SPANGENBERG, Remer: 1845 – 09 March 1872

STEPHENS, Caroline L. (Nash): 12 November 1836 – 16 December 1862 (wife of Dr. H.B. Stephens)

STEPHENS, Dr. H.B.: 19 June 1822 – 27 September 1897

STEPHENS, Elizabeth L. (Hand): born 09 April 1836 (wife of Dr. H.B. Stephens)

STEPHENS, Mary E. (Mitchell): 23 December 1843 – 24 January 1879 (wife of Dr. H.B. Stephens)

STOCKER, Albert: 1811 – 1878

STOCKER, Lucy Elizabeth (Abbey): 11 August 1846 – 01 December 1948 (wife of Jerome T. Stocker)

STOCKER, Lydia Rebecca (Peet): 1813 – 1890 (wife of Albert Stocker)

STOCKER, Melissa Ann: 1841 – 01 May 1848 (daughter of Albert and Lydia R. Stocker)

STONE, Content R.: 1820 – 26 April 1851 (wife of T.B. Stone)

SWAN, George W.: 1847 – 03 September 1849 (son of Israel P. and Abaline E. Swan)

SWINGLE, Joseph C.: 28 March 1811 – 21 February 1880 (son of John Schaeffer and Catherine (Shorter) Swingle)

SWINGLE, Sanford S.: 1837 – 31 August 1871

SWINK, Reuben: 1827 - 19 February 1869

SWINK, Sabina (Engle): 20 July 1829 – 20 November 1907 (wife of Rueben Swink)

TAYLOR, Anna Laura: September 1857 – 05 January 1858 (daughter of Henry and Matilda Taylor)

TAYLOR, David E.: 1833 – 02 July 1848 (son of Jared and Harriet Taylor)

TAYLOR, Jared: 1805 – 27 March 1856

TAYLOR, John S.: 1827 – 03 March 1850 (son of Jared and Harriet Taylor)

TAYLOR, Joseph A.: died 30 March 1854 (son of Jared and Harriet Taylor)

TAYLOR, Joshua: 1827 – 03 March 1850 (son of Jared and Harriet Taylor)

TAYLOR, Matilda S.: (wife of Henry Taylor)

TAYLOR, Rhamanthus R.: 1845 – 07 October 1851 (son of Jared and Harriet Taylor)

TUCKER, Jonathan M.: 05 May 1844 – 09 February 1905

TUCKER, Laura: 10 February 1847 – 09 April 1873 (wife of Jonathan M. Tucker)

TURNER, Bell L.: 1868 – 15 February 1871 (daughter of William H. and Rebecca B. Turner)

TURNER, Earl M.: 1869 – 20 February 1871 (son of William H. and Rebecca B. Turner)

TURNER, Rosa E.: 1865 – 06 February 1871 (daughter of William H. and Rebecca B. Turner)

TUTTLE, Ray: February 1890 – 30 July 1890 (son of Richard E. and Minnie Tuttle)

TUTTLE, Richard E.: 1863 – 19 February 1891

UNKNOWN, Fred: 1849 – 1851

UNKNOWN, Mary: 1849 – 1851

UNKNOWN, William

UPRIGHT, Ellen M. (Kirby): born 12 September 1924

VanSICKLE, Ellen B.: 1874 – 27 January 1880

VanSICKLE, Helen R.: 1874 – 27 March 1880 (daughter of William A. and Emma J. VanSickle)

VanSICKLE, Stella: died 24 January 1881 (daughter of William A. and Emma J. VanSickle)

VanTASSEL, Ida R.: 1837 – 1915

Vought, Lavina (Engle): 26 December 1830 – 08 September 1887 (wife of Enos Vought)

WAITE, Asa W.: 1852 – 1916 (wife of Frank J. Waite)

WAITE, Frank J.: 1848 - 1915

WAITE, Harriet (Hollister): 1821 – 1901 (wife of James Waite)

WAITE, James: 1813 – 1874

WAITE, Jerusha (Hollister): 1817 – 1840 (wife of James Waite)

WAITE, Mary E.: 1850 - 1903

WALKER, Alanson B.: 02 June 1870 – 21 May 1946 (son of John Bagly and Mary Jane (Hollister) Walker)

WALKER, Arthur W.: 27 October 1862 – 06 April 1883

WALKER, Clarissa Mae: 07 May 1883 – 16 October 1935 (daughter of George W. and Lucy E. Walker)

WALKER, Delaney: 11 August 1824 – 29 January 1901 (wife of Sabinus Walker)

WALKER, Earl S.: 1872 – 02 March 1874 (son of Solomon T. and Malissa Walker)

WALKER, Elmer G.: 14 October 1864 – 01 April 1883

WALKER, Emma D.: 21 March 1853 – 23 January 1885

WALKER, Ida Frances: 1855 – 18 December 1862 (daughter of William J. and Mary Walker)

WALKER, Infant Son: April 1883 - 07 May 1883 (infant son of George W. and Lucy Walker)

WALKER, Iva (Field): 03 March 1881 – 02 November 1956 (wife of Alanson B. Walker)

WALKER, Lucy Elizabeth (Abbey): 11 August 1846 – 01 December 1948 (wife of George W. Walker)

WALKER, Robert L.: 1858 – 04 June 1860 (son of Solomon T. and Malissa Walker)

WALKER, Robert: 1815 – 1888

WALKER, Sabinus: 04 December 1821 – 25 September 1904

WALKER, Sarah (Nelson): 1818 – 1905 (wife of Robert Walker)

WANER, Catherine: 16 January 1830 – 16 January 1831 (daughter of David and Mary Waner)

WATROUS, Electra: 1845 – 09 December 1846 (daughter of Jonathan B. and Matilda Watrous)

WATROUS, Jane: died 14 January 1845 (daughter of Jonathan B. and Matilda Watrous)

WATROUS, Randolph: 1841 - 22 January 1845 (son of Jonathan B. and Matilda Watrous)

WATSON, Leonard: 1852 – 1908

WATSON, Lillian: 1862 – 1958 (wife of Leonard Watson)

WATSON, Mary Ann: 1818 – 08 April 1870 (wife of Thomas W. Watson)

WATSON, Myron: 1894 – 1895 (son of Leonard and Lillian Watson)

WATSON, Thomas W.: 1804 – 26 May 1880

WEBSTER, E. Hubbard: 07 January 1807 – 27 April 1888

WEBSTER, Emma (Baisley): 1833 – 1908 (wife of E. Hubbard Webster)

WEBSTER, Levi Abel: 1776 – 1849

WEBSTER, Martha (Munn): 1782 – 1855 (wife of Levi A. Webster)

WEIL, Doris E. (Kent): died 2002 (wife of Morton Weil)

WESTON, Elijah: 1755 – 27 May 1820

WESTON, Lucy (Jones): 1801 - 01 December 1862 (wife of Luther Weston)

WESTON, Luther: 1793 – 11 January 1872

WETHERILL, Clarence L.: 1850 – 21 August 1853 (son of James H. and Ellen Wetherhill)

WETHERILL, Harry A.: 1872 – 13 June 1875 (son of J.W. and Susan B. Wetherhill)

WETHERILL, Harry A.: died 1822

WETHERILL, Huldah B.: 16 October 1812 – 28 July 1895 (wife of William H. Wetherill)

WETHERILL, Lamira: 1800 – 11 July 1885

WETHERILL, Mary J.: 01 April 1846 – 31 August 1849 (daughter of William H. and Huldah Wetherill)

WETHERILL, Mary Jane: 01 April 1846 – 31 August 1849 (daughter of William H. and Huldah Wetherill)

WETHERILL, Orlando G.: 13 October 1852 – 11 January 1859 (son of William H. and Huldah Wetherill)

WETHERILL, Theodore: 1858 – 01 January 1890

WETHERILL, William H.: 06 March 1819 – 01 January 1854 (son of Charles and Mary Ann  (Finley) Wetherill)

WILLIAMS, Lyman V.: 1870 - 1902

WILSON, Dr. Julian N.: 1827 – 18 September 1877

WILSON, Edgar A.: 1855 – 03 August 1856 (son of Julian N. and Jennie M. Wilson)

WOODBRIDGE, Maria: 23 August 1808 – 24 April 1871 (wife of Howel Woodbridge)

WOODBRIDGE, Osmer S.: 1837 – 30 December 1859 (son of Howel and Maria Woodbridge)

WOODBRIDGE, Sarah A.: died 31 July 1887 (daughter of Howel and Maria Woodbridge)

WRIGHT, Dr. Erastus: 1794 – 21 February 1860

WRIGHT, Lydia M.: 1797 – 08 October 1849 (wife of Dr. Erastus Wright)

WRIGHT, Moses: 1802 – 22 April 1863

WRIGHT, Polly: 16 April 1800 – 24 May 1877 (wife of Moses Wright)

WRIGHT, Sanford: 1808 – 18 September 1885

WRIGHT, Sarah H.: 1823 – 26 November 1894 (wife of Sanford Wright)

WRIGHT, Son: 1879 – 21 September 1880 (son of E.A. and M. Wright)

 

Unknowns - 1